OEM 100% Pure Natural Organic Cold Pressed Unrefined Jojoba Oil 16 oz with Pump for Hair Face Base Carrier Oil

  • 200 - 999 Pieces
    $17.09
  • 1000 - 4999 Pieces
    $14.24
  • >=5000 Pieces
    $12.34
NET WT:
473ml
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 1000 1001 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(days) 10 15 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 500 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 500 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 500 Pieces) Less
Samples:
$12.34 /Piece | 1 Piece (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Supply Type:
OEM/ODM
Certification:
FDA, GMP, MSDS
Type:
Jojoba Oil
Place of Origin:
China
Model Number:
HONUOL-2108
Product name:
Golden Jojoba Oil
Extraction method:
Squeezing method/Cold Pressed
Application:
Health care products;Skin care products
Raw material:
Seed
Appearance:
Pale yellow to yellowish oily liquid
Odor:
with jojoba bart some smell
Grade:
Cosmetics Grade
Purity:
100 % Pure Nature
Sample:
Freely Provided 10ml
Service:
OEM/ODM/Low MOQ for Private Label
Product Certification certification
FDA Certified.
MSDS Certified.
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Export standard packing.
1) 5,10,15,20,30,50,100 ml amber glass bottles
2) 1,2,5 kg aluminum bottle
3) 25,180 kg iron drum
Delivery Time 7-10day after receiving the deposit
Private Label Natural Golden Jojoba Oil for Hair and Face Body Base Carrier Oil
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 1000 1001 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(days) 10 15 To be negotiated
Product Description
1) Product Name:Best Organic Jojoba Oil 2) Testing Method: HPLC 3) Appearance: Slightly aroma of oil 4) Introduction: Jojoba oil is extracted from seeds of the jojoba plant, scientifically known as Simmondsia chinensis,which are indigenous to southern United States and northern Mexico. The pure version of the jojoba oil has a bright, golden color whereas the processed version is clear and transparent. It has a high shelf life and can be stored for long periods as it is a relatively stable liquid. It does not oxidize easily and will not turn rancid compared to other oils because it does not contain triglycerides, unlike most other vegetable oils such as grape seed oil and coconut oil. The oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight.[1] The terms "jojoba oil" and "jojoba wax" are often used interchangeably because the wax visually appears to be a mobile oil, but as a wax it is composed almost entirely (~97%) of mono-esters of long-chain fatty acids and alcohols, accompanied by only a tiny fraction of triglyceride esters. This composition accounts for its extreme shelf-life stability and extraordinary resistance to high temperatures, compared with true vegetable oils. Unrefined jojoba oil appears as a clear golden liquid at room temperature with a slightly nutty odor. Refined jojoba oil is colorless and odorless. The melting point of jojoba oil is approximately 10 °C and the iodine value is approximately 80. Jojoba oil is relatively shelf-stable when compared with other vegetable oils mainly because it contains few triglycerides, unlike most other vegetable oils such as grape seed oil and coconut oil. It has an oxidative stability index of approximately 60, which means that it is more shelf-stable than safflower oil, canola oil, almond oil or squalene but less than castor oil and coconut oil.
100% Pure Golden Jojoba Oil
Product Name
Golden Jojoba Oil
Botanical Name/INCI Name
Asgarden
CAS NO
61789-91-1
Extraction Method
Squeezing method/Cold pressing
Extraction Part
Seed
Origin
China
Character
Pale yellow to yellowish oily liquid, with jojoba bart some smell
Refraction
1.460-1.481
Relative density
0.863-0.928
Acid value
≤ 1mg KOH/g
Peroxide value
 ≤ 5meq O2/K
Content
Koleic acid 15% saturated fatty acids 3.5%
Storage
In a cool dry place and keep away from strong light and heat
Shelf life
2 years when properly stored
Main Functions 1. Jojoba oil is rich in vitamin A, B, E and calcium, magnesium and other minerals, can enhance the absorption and maintenance of hair external moisture, and then use the remaining oil on the hand gently massage the scalp, it plays a repair role on the scalp damaged keratin cells. 2. Jojoba oil has a very significant cosmetic effect on the skin, can smooth pores, regulate oil secretion of oily or mixed skin, and improve inflammation of the skin, eczema, psoriasis, blisters and so on. It has considerable efficacy and relief for allergic skin, dry hair and dry wrinkle skin can restore its vitality and luster, so it is a variety of skin properties can be used base oil. 3. Jojoba oil has a peculiar taste, but it dissipates quickly on the skin, so many people don't notice it. Jojoba oil is very stable. It will not be as rancid as oils and fats, even at high temperatures. In fact, it is a wax ester of liquid. The biggest difference from sweet almond and grape seed oils is that they don't contain triglycerides, which, if broken down, can cause the oil to rancid. Jojoba oil does not contain such a component, so life expectancy is much longer than that of oils. 4. Jojoba oil does not cause allergies and acne. It is similar to sebum in composition, so it has a good skin affinity and helps to clean pores. Very good softness, many uses, can soften and nourish the skin, and is good for dry scalp and hair, so that hair is easier to comb.
Application 1. Jojoba oil Contains important natural vitamins and high nourishing collagen, protein and minerals, which can massage and protect the skin, avoid water loss, nourish and care the skin deeply, make the skin glossy and elastic, and ease the skin damage caused by wind and sun. 2. Jojoba oil is the most penetrating base oil, easily absorbed by the skin, refreshing and moisturizing, non-greasy, can restore skin pH balance, wrinkle, effectively improve oily skin, regulate sebaceous gland secretion function, shrink pores, but also the best skin moisturizing oil. 3. Jojoba oil film formed is different from mineral oil, and it can also control water loss through evaporation of water. 4. Jojoba oil can compactness the skin and remove toxins from the skin. It is a slimming beauty skin holy product. It has good skin affinity. It is an excellent medium for bringing essential oils into the skin, and is very good for hair and skin beauty. 5. Jojoba oil has natural moisturizing and moisturizing factors, provides skin nutrition, and makes skin shiny, elastic and bright. 6. Jojoba oil is suitable for any kind of skin, gives skin nutrition, restores the original vitality of tired skin, regulates the oil secretion of oily or mixed skin, and improves inflammation of the skin, eczema, psoriasis, blisters, etc., can also be used for acne, eczema. 7. Jojoba oil can effectively dredge hair follicles and prevent sebum accumulation in hair follicles, prevent hair loss caused by this. Skin care: 1) 10ml jojoba oil + 2~5 drops Lavender / Geranium / Rosemary - suitable for neutral skin. 2) 10ml jojoba oil + 2~5 drops Lavender / Geranium / Bergamot / lemon - suitable for oily skin.
Purity
100% pure and natural



Essential Oil Available
Basil/Bergamop/Benzion/Laurel/Black Pepper/Carrot seed/Cedarwood/Chamomile/Cinamon/Citronella/Clary Sage/Clove Leaf/Coriander/Cypress/Eucalyptus/Fennel/Frankincense/Geranium/Ginger/Grapefruit/Hyssop/Jasmine/Juniper/Lavender/Laurel/Lemon/Lemongrass/ Lime/Mandarin/Marjoram/Melissa/Myrrh/Neroli/Niaouli/Nutmeng/Orange/Palmarosa/ Patchouli/Peppermint/Petitgrain/Pine/Fennel sweet/Rose/Rosemary/Rosewood/Sandalwood/ Spearmint/Tea Tree/Thyme/Vetivert/Wintergreen/Ylangy oil


Packing option
1) 5,10,15,20,30,50,100 ml amber glass bottles

2) 1,2,5 kg aluminum bottle

3) 25,180 kg iron drum

Lead time
1) within 10-15 days,under 10,000PCS

2) within 15 days,FCL bulk purchase
Service
1) Raw material purchase

2) OEM/ODM/Private Label
Main clients
1) India, America, Australia, France, Dubai, Turkey, Russia and South Afica.

2) cosmetics company, beauty salon and spa
Sources of Essential Oil:
Roots
Valerian
Rhizome
Galangal/Ginger
Berries
Allspice/Juniper
Bark
Cassia/Cinnamon/Sassafras
Woods
Camphor/Cedar/Rosewood/Sandalwood
Resin 
Benzoin/Copaiba/Frankincense/Labdanum/Myrrh
Seeds
Anise/Buchu/Celery/Cumin/Flax/Nutmeg 
Peel
Bergamot/Grapefruit/Lemon/Lime/Orange/Tangerine
Flowers
Chamomile/Clary sage/Clove/Hops/Hyssop/Jasmine/Lavender/Manuka/Marjoram/Orange/Pelargonium (Scented geranium)/Plumeria/Rose/Ylang-ylang
Leaves
Basil/Bay leaf/Buchu/Cinnamon/Common sage/Eucalyptus/Guava/Lemon grass/Melaleuca/Oregano/Patchouli/ Peppermint/Pine/Rosemary/Spearmint/Tea  tree/Thyme/Tsuga/Wintergreen
Essential Oil Category
About Company
We are professional essential oils manufacturer with more than 15 years’ experience in China, we have our own farm to plant the raw materials, so we can make sure our essential oil is 100% pure and natural with competitive price.
Our factory has first-class testing equipment, high-performance liquid chromatography and various experimental facilities. We can produce all kinds of essential oil which are widely used in cosmetics, Aromatherapy, massage and SPA, and food & beverage industry, chemical industry, pharmacy industry, textile industry, and machinery industry, etc.
We have shipped the essential oils to thousands of customers from more than 30 countries, we keep spirit of win-win cooperation with our customers for mutual benefits. Ariel Biologicals firmly believes that: with powerful technical strength, advanced production equipment, excellent co-working team, mature experience, sound management system and far-sighted philosophy, we can support our customers successfully in their markets.
FAQ

1. Can you make the customized brand?

We are an OEM/ODM factory, we can make per customers’ formulation, or develop formulation per customer specific requirements or sample, and we provide customized packaging materials based on customer artwork design.

2. How do you make private label?

We can make customized box or sticker at 100pcs, and can make other customized package at very flexible quantity based on our current English package.

3. How do you provide free artwork design?

We have professional designer can make artwork design for customers, the design is free if the order value reach 1000USD. The design fee is 120USD if order value below 1000USD.

4. Can you make free photograph for us?

Yes, we can provide free photograph for all the orders by our professional photographer and equipment.

5. What other valued services do you provide?

Besides free sampling and photograph, we also provide service of quick samples build, FBA shipment, dropping shipment, free product development, and logistics management support.

6. Does your product have any certificate authorized by authorities?

Certificate for factory: ISO9001:2000, GMPC, FDA China
Certificate for product: SGS, Intertek, MSDS, CFS, SASO, Health Certificate
If you need the special export certificate we can help you apply, but the application fee will on your account.